Opened 11 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#439 closed defect (fixed)

'/' is mssing in dirctory paths

Reported by: Peter Johansson Owned by: Jari Häkkinen
Priority: trivial Milestone: svndigest 0.8
Component: output Version: trunk
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Because of [1012] some directories now have a path dirindex.html' rather than dir/index.html.

Change History (4)

comment:1 in reply to:  description ; Changed 11 years ago by Jari Häkkinen

Replying to peter:

Because of [1012] some directories now have a path dirindex.html' rather than dir/index.html.

I cannot find any example of this. Can you point me to one? Preferably for the toy_project.

comment:2 in reply to:  1 Changed 11 years ago by Peter Johansson

Replying to jari:

Replying to peter:

Because of [1012] some directories now have a path dirindex.html' rather than dir/index.html.

I cannot find any example of this. Can you point me to one? Preferably for the toy_project.

IIRC, 'toy_project/alhambra' should be an example.

comment:3 Changed 11 years ago by Jari Häkkinen

Status: newassigned

Now, I see it: dirindex.png not html.

Now I see the issue and I also understand why everything looks ok in the browser. I'll look into this.

comment:4 Changed 11 years ago by Jari Häkkinen

Resolution: fixed
Status: assignedclosed

(In [1014]) Fixes #439.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.